?

Log in

Major Icon Dump - A Place to call our own. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Today-4-You Tomorrow-4-Me

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Major Icon Dump [Feb. 11th, 2007|12:07 am]
Today-4-You Tomorrow-4-Me

x_today_4_you_x

[bouncerbutch]
[Tags|]
[Current Location |Home]
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |Nothing]

Icon Dump

Kelly Clarkson [1-84]
Rent [85-103]
Lost [104-139]
Wicked [140-148]
House MD [149-154]
Random Slightly meaningless [155-174]


Please credit and comment if taking.
Do not credit as your own, I worked to hard on these icons for someone else to take credit for them.
Besides it's just not a nice thing to do.
Any bases are not customizable.
Please do not hotlink. Band width is hard to come by these days.
Enjoy!

*Some of the icons will appear as though I have posted them twice. However there a subtle differences in them*
*Also some have been made ages ago before I became a half decent icon maker.*


Teasers:
~~~~~


Kelly Clarkson
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18.
19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30.
31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40. 41. 42.
43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50. 51. 52. 53. 54.
55. 56. 57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64. 65. 66.
67. 68. 69. 70. 71. 72.
73. 74. 75. 76. 77. 78.
79. 80. 81. 82. 83. 84.

Rent
85. 86. 87. 88. 89. 90.
91. 92. 93. 94. 95. 96.
97. 98. 99. 100. 101. 102.
103.

Lost
104. 105. 106. 107. 108. 109.
110. 111. 112. 113. 114. 115.
116. 117. 118. 119. 120. 121.
122. 123. 124. 125. 126. 127.
128. 129. 130. 131. 132. 133.
134. 135. 136. 137. 138. 139.

Wicked
140. 141. 142. 143. 144. 145.
146. 147. 148.

House MD
149. 150. 151. 152. 153. 154.

Random
155. 156. 157. 158. 159. 160.
161. 162. 163. 164. 165. 166.
167. 168. 169. 170. 171. 172.
173. 174.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: youngwoman6703
2007-02-11 01:51 pm (UTC)
*SQUEE!*

YAY! Your big icon post! I am SO excited. :D

So far, I've snagged 14, 34, 40, 89, 104, 106, 111 (love it!), and 133. But I might come back for more because this is too much fun. You rock. WOO!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mosinging1986
2007-02-11 02:28 pm (UTC)
Taking 170 and will credit, thanks.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _untilforever
2007-02-11 02:58 pm (UTC)
rent, wicked AND lost? you're ace =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cleo_magick
2007-02-11 04:16 pm (UTC)

Re:

agreed!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: discoapocalypse
2007-02-11 03:18 pm (UTC)
i love you!!!

ahhh the rent ones are gorgeous.
and i love house!
and wicked!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sallyna_smile
2007-02-11 03:36 pm (UTC)
Like #135
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dreamerren
2007-02-11 04:15 pm (UTC)
Loving the Kelly, Lost and Rent ones. Wish I could take them all...

Snagging 82...will credit :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: elphabesbian
2007-02-11 05:59 pm (UTC)
omg!!! kelly, rent, lost, wicked.... are we the same person!?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: readingcats
2007-02-11 06:21 pm (UTC)
these are really good... taking 171 and will credit
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nuttylou
2007-02-11 06:33 pm (UTC)
these are brilliant !! i love them all !
taken 37, 41, 42 and 54.
thanks, will credit of course :P
xxxx
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dousehere
2007-02-11 06:59 pm (UTC)
Taking 115.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ziggystardust13
2007-02-11 07:32 pm (UTC)
:D Took #171. Will credit when in use.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: xmusicjunkiex
2007-02-11 09:26 pm (UTC)
Taking 100. Will credit. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rossignol1984
2007-02-11 09:37 pm (UTC)
Snagging #85 and #102 from RENT. Will credit when used. Thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mmleadinglady
2007-02-11 09:55 pm (UTC)
Snagged #159, 173 - will credit!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: devilsfood
2007-02-11 10:32 pm (UTC)
Fellin fine?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sassyyetsimple
2007-02-11 11:46 pm (UTC)
took 15, 31, 66, 168, and 174... I might take more. LoL. I will definitely credit when/if I use them. These are great! Thanks for sharing!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: strongbutibreak
2007-02-11 11:50 pm (UTC)
snagging #10... and a few more kelly ones later. will credit!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: genevajrs
2007-02-12 04:19 am (UTC)
Great stuff! Snagged 69 & 73...will credit. Thanks so much!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crayons15
2007-02-12 05:28 am (UTC)
i love these! very creative!

took a few kelly ones..will credit :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: painting_lilies
2007-02-13 02:05 pm (UTC)
Aww beautiful!! Snagging some Maureen (Rent) icons and two Random ones :) Will credit!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kate_monster_
2007-02-13 05:30 pm (UTC)
Sweet! I saved 153 and 172, grazi!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dachocita
2007-02-13 08:14 pm (UTC)
108, 126, and 153. Love them! And definitely will credit. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: whydontusparkle
2007-02-15 09:57 pm (UTC)
snagged 156, 158, and 171(my personal fave!). Will credit when I use...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gonepishing
2007-02-18 08:08 pm (UTC)
omg big lol at the "over the moon" one!

i never even thought about that!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gonepishing
2007-02-18 10:07 pm (UTC)
I snatched the one that is now my default.

credited of course!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: _takeherthere_
2007-03-03 05:47 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few of The KC, and will credit. Thank you! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: asuka14
2007-03-14 02:01 am (UTC)
Taking 31. Thanks. ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: mommy71203
2007-03-24 04:19 am (UTC)
snagged a couple of rent icons! i will credit!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: banyangirl1832
2007-03-25 11:44 pm (UTC)
grabbed the cameron "piss off moron" icon...love them!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jesstar207
2007-03-26 12:16 pm (UTC)
snagged 103 and 143, will credit thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dance4ever09
2007-06-17 07:52 pm (UTC)
grabbed 37 (damn right...Don't Mess W/ Texas) & 171...they are all awesome
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovexposh
2008-02-09 01:04 am (UTC)
Awesome. Snagging number 23.
(Reply) (Thread)